wtt4396
wnztt237
Northern Districts Women v Auckland Women
Dream 11 Women's Super Smash 2019/20
VenueSeddon Park, Hamilton on 22nd December 2019 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossNorthern Districts Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultAuckland Women won by 31 runs
PointsNorthern Districts Women 0; Auckland Women 4
UmpiresKD Cotton, DR Morrow
TV umpireA Mehrotra
ScorersTW Andersson, PG Rice

Auckland Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*AM Petersonb Heaps61474681129.79
LR Downc Anderson b Sarsfield33243421137.50
KT Perkinsnot out3525492-140.00
S Shahric Sarsfield b Heaps5712--71.43
HR Huddlestonc Lobb b Heaps011--0.00
BG Armstrongst Lobb b Sarsfield129102-133.33
AN Kellynot out129131-133.33
+NL van Tilburgdid not bat      
RSM Lili'idid not bat      
JEI Prasaddid not bat      
FC Jonasdid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 2 nb, 5 w)9
Total(5 wickets, innings closed, 83 minutes, 20 overs)167
Fall of wickets:
1-81 (Down, 8.6 ov), 2-102 (Peterson, 12.2 ov), 3-114 (Shahri, 14.5 ov), 4-114 (Huddleston, 14.6 ov), 5-136 (Armstrong, 17.1 ov)
Northern Districts Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Esterhuizen4   0330---8.25
Mulivai1   0150-2-15.00
Leydon-Davis4   03703--9.25
Sarsfield3   03021-9.0010.00
Richardson4   0180---4.50
Heaps4   03231-8.008.00

Northern Districts Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
CA Gurreyc Huddleston b Kelly1213102-92.31
BM Bezuidenhoutc Huddleston b Peterson1815263-120.00
*FC Leydon-Davisb Jonas3334343-97.06
KG Andersonc Down b Peterson2924362-120.83
BM Hallidayb Jonas65101-120.00
EAJ Richardsonc Jonas b Peterson9552-180.00
LS Mulivainot out7917--77.78
+OR Lobbnot out1617151-94.12
C Esterhuizendid not bat      
CR Sarsfielddid not bat      
LH Heapsdid not bat      
Extras(2 b, 1 lb, 2 nb, 1 w)6
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 78 minutes, 20 overs)136
Fall of wickets:
1-17 (Gurrey, 2.4 ov), 2-45 (Bezuidenhout, 6.4 ov), 3-85 (Leydon-Davis, 12.3 ov), 4-101 (Halliday, 14.3 ov), 5-112 (Richardson, 15.4 ov), 6-113 (Anderson, 15.6 ov)
Auckland Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Kelly4   0271-224.006.75
Huddleston4   01801--4.50
Peterson4   0323--8.008.00
Armstrong4   0320---8.00
Jonas4   0242--12.006.00

Notes
--> Auckland Women innings: 50 in 5.2 overs, 19 minutes
--> Auckland Women innings: 100 in 12.1 overs, 45 minutes
--> Auckland Women innings: 150 in 18.4 overs, 76 minutes
--> Northern Districts Women innings: 50 in 8 overs, 30 minutes
--> Northern Districts Women innings: 100 in 14.2 overs, 54 minutes
--> AM Peterson 50 in 38 balls, 39 minutes with 7 fours and 1 six
--> BG Armstrong passed her previous highest score of 11 in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> KG Anderson passed her previous highest score of 27 in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> LH Heaps achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's Twenty20 matches when she dismissed HR Huddleston in the Auckland Women innings (previous best was 2-20)

Auckland Women 1st Wicket: 50 runs in 34 balls, 19 mins (AM Peterson 30, LR Down 19)