wtt6860
wnztt356
Central Districts Women v Northern Districts Women
Dream 11 Women's Super Smash 2023/24
VenueFitzherbert Park, Palmerston North on 27th December 2023 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossCentral Districts Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultCentral Districts Women won by 6 runs
PointsCentral Districts Women 4; Northern Districts Women 0
UmpiresV Mahna, TJ Parlane
TV umpireC High
RefereeKR Pulley
Reserve UmpireRCR Combe
Player of the MatchGK Atkinson

Central Districts Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
*+NC Doddb Downes3125372-8124.00
HJ Armitagec Gurrey b Watkin1414162-8100.00
TMM Newtonc Barriball b Prasad3337462-1589.19
HM Rowest Topp b Downes1113131-684.62
MJ Greigst Topp b Watkin444--1100.00
GK Atkinsonnot out2617233-5152.94
KA Tomlinsonrun out (Prasad)111--0100.00
RA Mairc Gurrey b Lamplough122--150.00
FDM Devonshirenot out107101-2142.86
A Kumardid not bat      
CL Greendid not bat      
Extras(5 b, 1 lb, 4 w)10
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)141
Fall of wickets:
1-30 (Armitage, 4.2 ov), 2-68 (Dodd, 9.5 ov), 3-87 (Rowe, 13.3 ov), 4-94 (Greig, 14.5 ov), 5-109 (Newton, 16.4 ov), 6-110 (Tomlinson, 16.6 ov), 7-112 (Mair, 17.5 ov)
Northern Districts Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Prasad4   03411-73-24.008.50
Patel4   0300--82--7.50
Watkin4   0232--91-12.005.75
Downes4   0102--14--12.002.50
Knight2   02201-23--11.00
Lamplough2   01611-62-12.008.00

Northern Districts Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
CA Gurreyc Newton b Green154--420.00
NH Patelc Armitage b Kumar1922292-1286.36
JM Watkinc Newton b Kumar221732218129.41
SRH Barriballc Kumar b Devonshire31213--925.00
MBA Lamploughrun out (Newton)3832453-10118.75
*EAJ Richardsonrun out (Kumar)1110102-6110.00
JEI Prasadc Tomlinson b Rowe91216--575.00
CL Agafilinot out129142-3133.33
TMW Downesnot out011--10.00
+HE Toppdid not bat      
KA Knightdid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 7 lb, 12 w)20
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)135
Fall of wickets:
1-4 (Gurrey, 0.6 ov), 2-50 (Patel, 6.4 ov), 3-56 (Watkin, 8.1 ov), 4-60 (Barriball, 9.5 ov), 5-75 (Richardson, 12.1 ov), 6-105 (Prasad, 16.5 ov), 7-134 (Lamplough, 19.5 ov)
Central Districts Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Green3   02416-103-18.008.00
Rowe4   03011-72-24.007.50
Mair4   02801-1121-7.00
Kumar4   01921-131-12.004.75
Devonshire1   0612-51-6.006.00
Armitage3   01201-111--4.00
Atkinson1   080--11--8.00

Notes
--> Central Districts Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (42/1)
--> Northern Districts Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (48/1)
--> Central Districts Women innings: 50 in 6.6 overs, 24 minutes
--> Central Districts Women innings: 100 in 15.5 overs, 59 minutes
--> Northern Districts Women innings: 50 in 6.2 overs, 27 minutes
--> Northern Districts Women innings: 100 in 16.1 overs, 66 minutes
--> MBA Lamplough passed her previous highest score of 33 in Women's Twenty20 matches