wtt2665
Central Districts Women v Northern Districts Women
New Zealand Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016/17
VenueNelson Park, Napier on 3rd February 2017 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossCentral Districts Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultNorthern Districts Women won by 39 runs
PointsCentral Districts Women 0; Northern Districts Women 4
UmpiresJV Batuwangala, GM Walklin
ScorersBJ Baker, SRH Friend

Northern Districts Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*NC Doddnot out70537910-132.08
CA Gurreyc Rangi b McKay123--50.00
+BM Bezuidenhoutc Lanser b Mair6450549-128.00
SRH Curtisnot out34162031212.50
KG Andersondid not bat      
KA Tomlinsondid not bat      
EJ Parkerdid not bat      
BM Hallidaydid not bat      
NH Pateldid not bat      
AJ Routdid not bat      
BM Perrydid not bat      
Extras(4 b, 1 lb, 1 nb, 7 w)13
Total(2 wickets, innings closed, 79 minutes, 20 overs)182
Fall of wickets:
1-6 (Gurrey, 1.2 ov), 2-117 (Bezuidenhout, 15.3 ov)
Central Districts Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Watkin3   02601--8.67
McKay4   03812-24.009.50
Rowe4   03602--9.00
Mair4   03211-24.008.00
Hansen4   037011-9.25
Greig1   080---8.00

Central Districts Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
RM Burnsc Bezuidenhout b Patel6631-100.00
*ML Mitchellc Rout b Patel3719--42.86
JM Watkinc Dodd b Patel2516245-156.25
+KCR Rangic Rout b Perry101032--100.00
HM Rowec Bezuidenhout b Halliday134--33.33
MJ Greigb Patel032--0.00
E Lanserc Bezuidenhout b Perry2125251-84.00
MJ Hansennot out3126312-119.23
RA Mairst Bezuidenhout b Anderson144--25.00
KE Baxternot out2122202-95.45
MD McKaydid not bat      
Extras(3 lb, 2 nb, 19 w)24
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 84 minutes, 20 overs)143
Fall of wickets:
1-8 (Burns, 0.6 ov), 2-40 (Watkin, 4.1 ov), 3-43 (Mitchell, 4.6 ov), 4-50 (Rowe, 5.4 ov), 5-51 (Greig, 6.2 ov), 6-78 (Rangi, 10.3 ov), 7-88 (Lanser, 12.2 ov), 8-96 (Mair, 13.5 ov)
Northern Districts Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Patel4   01944-6.004.75
Parker4   047061-11.75
Halliday2   01413112.007.00
Perry4   02324-12.005.75
Anderson3   02011-18.006.67
Curtis3   0170---5.67

Notes
--> Northern Districts Women innings: 50 in 6.4 overs, 25 minutes
--> Northern Districts Women innings: 100 in 13.5 overs, 51 minutes
--> Northern Districts Women innings: 150 in 18.1 overs, 71 minutes
--> Central Districts Women innings: 50 in 5.3 overs, 28 minutes
--> Central Districts Women innings: 100 in 14.2 overs, 65 minutes
--> BM Perry made her debut in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> EJ Parker made her last appearance in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> ML Mitchell made her last appearance in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> KCR Rangi made her last appearance in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> MD McKay made her last appearance in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> NC Dodd 50 in 45 balls, 65 minutes with 7 fours
--> NC Dodd passed her previous highest score of 63 in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> BM Bezuidenhout passed her previous highest score of 41 in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> BM Bezuidenhout 50 in 39 balls, 43 minutes with 8 fours
--> NH Patel achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's Twenty20 matches when she dismissed JM Watkin in the Central Districts Women innings (previous best was 1-22)

Northern Districts Women 2nd Wicket partnership: 50 runs in 39 balls,25 minutes (NC Dodd 20, BM Bezuidenhout 28, Ex 3)
Northern Districts Women 2nd Wicket partnership: 100 runs in 79 balls,49 minutes (NC Dodd 35, BM Bezuidenhout 60, Ex 5)
Northern Districts Women 3rd Wicket partnership: 50 runs in 23 balls,16 minutes (NC Dodd 17, SRH Curtis 32, Ex 1)