wtt6005
wnztt334
Northern Districts Women v Otago Women
Dream 11 Women's Super Smash 2022/23
VenueSeddon Park, Hamilton on 6th January 2023 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossOtago Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultNo result
PointsNorthern Districts Women 2; Otago Women 2
UmpiresCM Brown, C High
TV umpireDR Morrow
RefereeGB Troup
ScorersDC MacDonald, JJ Williams
Reserve UmpireTJ Parlane

Northern Districts Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
+BM Bezuidenhoutc Bates b Carson2819233-7147.37
*EAJ Richardsonlbw b Ebrahim3730456-11123.33
SRH Barriballlbw b Bates1121321-1352.38
HE Toppb Bates578--371.43
NH Patelc Blakely b Carson243--250.00
MBA Lamploughb Ebrahim457--280.00
EL Wollandnot out1110182-5110.00
CL Agafilic Blakely b Oldershaw1314112-892.86
PC Grahamnot out121--150.00
EL Bakerdid not bat      
SR Naidudid not bat      
Extras(4 lb, 6 w)10
Total(7 wickets, 18.4 overs)122
Fall of wickets:
1-39 (Bezuidenhout, 5.2 ov), 2-77 (Richardson, 10.1 ov), 3-89 (Topp, 12.4 ov), 4-90 (Barriball, 12.6 ov), 5-92 (Patel, 13.4 ov), 6-96 (Lamplough, 14.6 ov), 7-121 (Agafili, 18.1 ov)
Otago Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Jensen4   02503-143--6.25
Loe2   02401-23--12.00
Carson4   01821-132-12.004.50
Ebrahim3   0132--111-9.004.33
Bates3   0202--73-9.006.67
Oldershaw2.40181--52-16.006.75

Otago Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*SW Batesdid not bat      
ON Gaindid not bat      
+PM Inglisdid not bat      
KE Ebrahimdid not bat      
CG Blakelydid not bat      
FC Leydon-Davisdid not bat      
IR Jamesdid not bat      
HNK Jensendid not bat      
EJ Carsondid not bat      
SA Oldershawdid not bat      
ME Loedid not bat      

Notes
--> Northern Districts Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (41/1)
--> Northern Districts Women innings: 50 in 6.6 overs, 31 minutes
--> Northern Districts Women innings: 100 in 15.2 overs, 66 minutes
--> EL Wolland made her debut in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> EL Baker made her last appearance in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> KE Ebrahim reached 100 wickets in Women's Twenty20 matches when she dismissed MBA Lamplough, her 2nd wicket in the Northern Districts Women innings