wa9353
Central Districts Women v Otago Women
Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019/20
VenueDonnelly Park, Levin on 16th November 2019 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossOtago Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultCentral Districts Women won by 73 runs
PointsCentral Districts Women 5 (Bonus 1); Otago Women 0
UmpiresPJ Pasco, TS Shirriffs
ScorersBJ Baker, JM Silvester

Central Districts Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+NC Doddc Brown b Clarke1835412-51.43
JM Watkinrun out (Oldershaw)115--100.00
*A van Deventerb Black3512--60.00
KA Tomlinsonc Jensen b Oldershaw4295973144.21
HM Rowec Jensen b Carson2238432-57.89
E Lanserb Jensen4563854-71.43
RA Mairc Gray b Black1019262-52.63
MJ Greigst Gray b Oldershaw1116131-68.75
MJ Hansenc Gain b Black1519261-78.95
MS Reeslbw b Jensen266--33.33
KE Baxternot out014--0.00
Extras(1 b, 7 lb, 5 nb, 16 w)29
Total(all out, 181 minutes, 48.5 overs)198
Fall of wickets:
1-6 (Watkin, 0.5 ov), 2-14 (van Deventer, 4.1 ov), 3-33 (Dodd, 9.5 ov), 4-84 (Rowe, 21.5 ov), 5-114 (Tomlinson, 31.6 ov), 6-143 (Mair, 38.2 ov), 7-160 (Greig, 41.6 ov), 8-183 (Lanser, 45.6 ov), 9-190 (Rees, 47.4 ov), 10-198 (Hansen, 48.5 ov)
Otago Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Black8.513432217.673.85
Jensen9   02422127.002.67
Clarke3   02115-18.007.00
Brown6   02504--4.17
Carson5   02211-30.004.40
Herath10   036011-3.60
Oldershaw7   02821121.004.00

Otago Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
ON Gainb Mair021--0.00
CG Blakelyc Dodd b Mair41418--28.57
*IR Jameslbw b Watkin2452541-46.15
HNK Jensenc Dodd b Rees41030--40.00
BJ Herathb Baxter1744561-38.64
GL Clarkerun out (Tomlinson->Watkin)52429--20.83
+SI Grayc and b Rowe3655714-65.45
EL Brownc and b Rowe266--33.33
EJ Blackrun out (Tomlinson->Dodd)614171-42.86
EJ Carsonlbw b Mair024--0.00
SA Oldershawnot out103123--32.26
Extras(4 lb, 1 nb, 12 w)17
Total(all out, 156 minutes, 42.1 overs)125
Fall of wickets:
1-0 (Gain, 0.2 ov), 2-8 (Blakely, 4.3 ov), 3-38 (Jensen, 12.1 ov), 4-41 (James, 13.6 ov), 5-54 (Clarke, 21.4 ov), 6-69 (Herath, 27.1 ov), 7-75 (Brown, 28.6 ov), 8-96 (Black, 33.5 ov), 9-98 (Carson, 34.5 ov), 10-125 (Gray, 42.1 ov)
Central Districts Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Mair10   22133-20.002.10
Rowe9.103622-27.503.93
Rees4   02013124.005.00
Watkin10   3111--60.001.10
Hansen3   0802--2.67
Baxter3   01412-18.004.67
Greig3   0110---3.67

Notes
--> Central Districts Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (35/3)
--> Otago Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (30/2)
--> Central Districts Women innings: 50 in 14 overs, 58 minutes
--> Central Districts Women innings: 100 in 27.5 overs, 102 minutes
--> Central Districts Women innings: 150 in 40.4 overs, 150 minutes
--> Otago Women innings: 50 in 18.4 overs, 73 minutes
--> Otago Women innings: 100 in 35.1 overs, 133 minutes
--> BJ Herath made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> SI Gray made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> E Lanser passed 1000 runs in Women's List A matches when she reached 16
--> HNK Jensen made her debut for Otago Women in Women's List A matches
--> EJ Black achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's List A matches when she dismissed MJ Hansen in the Central Districts Women innings (previous best was 2-32)
--> RA Mair achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's List A matches in the Otago Women innings (previous best was 3-30)

Central Districts Women 4th Wicket: 50 runs in 75 balls, 41 mins (KA Tomlinson 21, HM Rowe 22)