ListA Bowling On Each Ground by Peter Younghusband

GroundBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
Basin Reserve, Wellington133671170283-5641.780047.715.25
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland305030793-5734.110033.886.03
University Oval, Dunedin169013721-3968.500084.504.86
Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei1020890     5.23
Hagley Oval, Christchurch9817922-4039.500049.004.83
Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North7205233-4217.330024.004.33
Seddon Park, Hamilton7209722-5648.500036.008.08
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln6004722-4723.500030.004.70
McLean Park, Napier5405411-5454.000054.006.00
Recreation Ground, Rangiora4804911-4949.000048.006.12
Lincoln No 3, Lincoln360330     5.50
Pukekura Park, New Plymouth240240     6.00