ListA Bowling On Each Ground by Leigh Kasperek

GroundBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
Basin Reserve, Wellington59711454265-2217.461122.964.56
University Oval, Dunedin4867337153-3522.460032.404.16
Molyneux Park, Alexandra4748236174-1613.881027.882.98
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland4025268155-1617.860226.804.00
New Williamfield, Stirling367520331-1367.6600122.333.31
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln3668242134-2718.612028.153.96
Melville Park, Auckland329032673-6246.570047.005.94
St George's Road, Harrogate31911144113-1313.090029.002.70
Recreation Ground, Rangiora301422472-4632.000043.004.46
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore260814563-3924.160043.333.34
Karori Park, Wellington252318473-3426.280036.004.38
Brookland Park, Mosgiel2521696166-86.001215.752.28
Lincoln No 3, Lincoln225214163-3723.500037.503.76
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui2142179116-4616.270119.455.01
County Ground, Derby195317373-4524.710027.855.32
Seddon Park, Hamilton188112421-1862.000094.003.95
Lincoln Green, Lincoln1852143104-3614.301018.504.63
Centennial Park, Oamaru18339793-2210.770020.333.18
Sharjah Cricket Association Stadium, Sharjah17429442-3123.500043.503.24
County Ground, Taunton14467463-1712.330024.003.08
Headingley, Leeds126010732-4235.660042.005.09
Mitchell's and Butler's Ground, Birmingham12073353-226.600024.001.65
Grace Road, Leicester11816765-3911.160119.663.40
County Ground, New Road, Worcester9907443-3118.500024.754.48
Cloakham Lawn Sports Centre, Axminster9625922-3629.500048.003.68
Hutt Recreation Ground, Lower Hutt9125163-258.500015.163.36
Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North8426543-4216.250021.004.64
The Trojans Club, Eastleigh7241343-23.250018.001.08
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth6605911-1859.000066.005.36
St Peter's School, Cambridge6614422-1922.000033.004.00
Van der Stel Cricket Club Ground, Stellenbosch601570     5.70
Weavers Way, Alnwick6003811-3838.000060.003.80
Nutbrook Sports Ground, West Hallam6023411-3434.000060.003.40
Myreside, Edinburgh601410     4.10
Bull Hey, Wigan6013733-3712.330020.003.70
Southern Gardens, Totton6003511-3535.000060.003.50
Sportpark Maarschalkerweerd, Utrecht6004311-4343.000060.004.30
Highfield, Broughton6031211-1212.000060.001.20
Hollin Lane, Bamford6003422-3417.000030.003.40
Teddington Cricket Club Ground, Bushy Park, Teddington6003533-3511.660020.003.50
County Ground, Bristol6004811-4848.000060.004.80
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street6003933-3913.000020.003.90
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown6004644-4611.501015.004.60
St Kilda Cricket Ground, Melbourne5905422-5427.000029.505.49
Sadler's End, Sindlesham5503422-3417.000027.503.70
The Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham540280     3.11
Rookwood, Sale5404311-4343.000054.004.77
Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood4804011-4040.000048.005.00
Loxley Close, Wellesbourne422150     2.14
Hagley Oval, Christchurch4211211-1212.000042.001.71
Castle Avenue, Dublin4202711-2727.000042.003.85
McLean Park, Napier420370     5.28
Reed's School Ground, Cobham360310     5.16
Linden Park, Tawa300260     5.20
The Vineyard, Dublin240160     4.00
Kelsey Ground, Braunton180130     4.33
Claremont Road, Dublin1501744-174.25103.756.80