ListA Bowling On Each Ground by Michael Holding

GroundBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
County Ground, Derby1934391066534-2220.111036.493.30
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney104717586315-2618.902133.773.35
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne96719550244-3222.911040.293.41
Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood5809296143-2821.140041.423.06
Trent Bridge, Nottingham413625572-2936.420059.003.70
Old Trafford, Manchester4081419482-2124.250051.002.85
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane3846253133-3819.460029.533.95
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth348317873-3225.420049.713.06
Edgbaston, Birmingham3124212124-3317.661026.004.07
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide312418242-2845.500078.003.50
Sabina Park, Kingston2821018073-5125.710040.283.82
Kennington Oval, Kennington277414273-4020.280039.573.07
Queen's Park, Chesterfield255611663-1619.330042.502.72
Town Ground, Heanor234516773-2923.850033.424.28
Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain19849521-1547.500099.002.87
County Ground, New Road, Worcester19258862-2014.660032.002.75
The Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford180410032-2633.330060.003.33
Tasmania Cricket Association Ground, Hobart18067232-2024.000060.002.40
County Ground, Northampton17469653-3519.200034.803.31
Headingley, Leeds16868332-1627.660056.002.96
County Ground, Southampton168111053-3522.000033.603.92
Lancaster Park, Christchurch16657752-2315.400033.202.78
County Ground, Hove157385108-218.500115.703.24
Antigua Recreation Ground, St John's15638394-229.221017.333.19
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury15647374-1810.421022.282.80
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown15029622-2948.000075.003.84
Grace Road, Leicester13837221-1436.000069.003.13
St Helen's, Swansea13419175-3113.000119.144.07
National Stadium, Karachi12364742-3511.750030.752.29
Albion Sports Complex, Albion12017421-1237.000060.003.70
Tunstall Road, Knypersley96010521-4652.500048.006.56
Highfield, Leek962590     3.68
North Tasmania Cricket Association Ground, Launceston9444032-1613.330031.332.55
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore9024821-1524.000045.003.20
Sharjah Cricket Association Stadium, Sharjah8434521-1722.500042.003.21
North Marine Road, Scarborough6613822-3819.000033.003.45
Aigburth, Liverpool6614911-4949.000066.004.45
Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow6622233-227.330022.002.00
Jarrett Park, Montego Bay604190     1.90
Georgetown Cricket Club, Georgetown6015111-5151.000060.005.10
Mindoo Phillip Park, Castries6005711-5757.000060.005.70
Carisbrook, Dunedin6022622-2613.000030.002.60
Pukekura Park, New Plymouth6032122-2110.500030.002.10
Dudley Park, Rangiora6033722-3718.500030.003.70
Harecroft Road, Wisbech5741622-168.000028.501.68
Arnos Vale Playing Field, Kingstown5623022-3015.000028.003.21
Grove Park, Charlestown5421822-189.000027.002.00
Basin Reserve, Wellington542220     2.44
Queen's Park (Old), St George's5221522-157.500026.001.73
Mote Park, Maidstone4803122-3115.500024.003.87
Park Avenue Cricket Ground, Bradford4802533-258.330016.003.12
Cheriton Road Sports Ground, Folkestone4831822-189.000024.002.25
Jinnah Stadium, Gujranwala4813922-3919.500024.004.87
Eugene Cross Park, Ebbw Vale4813422-3417.000024.004.25
The Park, Buxton4813022-3015.000024.003.75
Wagon Works Ground, Gloucester4823811-3838.000048.004.75
Tean Road Sports Ground, Cheadle4822022-2010.000024.002.50
Cricket Field Road, Horsham4804311-4343.000048.005.37
United Services Ground, Portsmouth4812522-2512.500024.003.12
Rodney Parade, Newport4813022-3015.000024.003.75
Boughton Hall Avenue, Chester484811-88.000048.001.00
College Ground, Cheltenham4822133-217.000016.002.62
Rutland Recreation Ground, Ilkeston4603444-348.501011.504.43
Arbab Niaz Stadium, Peshawar4501744-174.251011.252.26
Sher-i-Kashmir Stadium, Srinagar4203211-3232.000042.004.57
Nehru Stadium, Guwahati421280     4.00
Nehru Stadium, Indore4221911-1919.000042.002.71
Castle Park Cricket Ground, Colchester421210     3.00
County Ground, Taunton420360     5.14
Keenan Stadium, Jamshedpur3611511-1515.000036.002.50
Pindi Club Ground, Rawalpindi310290     5.61
County Ground, Bristol241140     3.50
Abbeydale Park, Sheffield2402611-2626.000024.006.50
Eden Park, Auckland18240     1.33